Team Results

2014

Tournament

Place

SOTG

Team

Team members

2-10.08.
WUCC, Italy
23. place (48.)
32. place
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
Egle, Ksenija, Mai, Liina, Kristel, Krissu, Liisa, Nelli, Niki(USA), Lauri, Kristjan,Vadim, Rain, Jaan, Jüri, Toomas, Robin, Andrey (RUS), Jeff (USA), Martyn (UK)
12.-13.07.
Mixed Madness, Estonia
2.place (8)
2.place
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
Toomas, Rain, Ksenija, Mai, Jaan, Nelli,Liina, Liisa, Robin, Egle, Kristel, Jüri, Vadim, Lauri, Krissu, Niki, Jeff, Martyn, Andrey
6.place (8)
7.place
Mixed Team “MIXED S.O.T.G.”
Christopher, Ivan, Maie, Martin, Margus, Peep, Kai, Matis, Andrek, Joanne, Vahur, Jander
13.-15.06
Windmill Windup, Netherlands
21.place (30)
22.place
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
?
7.-8.06
Finish Tour I
7.place (10)
22.place
Women Team “Sexy Legs”
Egle, Kai, Kristel, Nelli, Liisa, Krissu, Ksenija, Liina, Mai, Margit
24.-25.05.
Finish Mixed Champs
5.place (9)
?
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
?
12.-13.04.
Kick in de Kök, Estonia
5.place (12)
6.place
Women Team “Sexy Legs”
Kristel, Lelde, Liina, Liisa, Mai, Margit, Nelli
9.place (12)
7.place
Women Team “Freaky Feet”
Birgit, Egle, Joanne, Kai, Krissu, Ksenija, Maie, Kristina (LIT)
2.place (15)
1.place
Men Team “FreezeB”
Avo, Jaan, Jüri, Kristjan, Lauri, Martin, Rain, Vadim
14.place (15)
5.place
Men Team “The New Guys”
Andrek, Frank, Laur, Maikl, Marek, Matis, Timo, Tõnu, Toomas
29.-30.03
Hello Stockholm, Sweden
4.place (16)
?
Women Team “Sexy Legs”
Liisa, Nelli, Kristel, Jutta(FIN), Mai, Liina, Margit, Lelde
7.place (24)
?
Men Team “Tallinn Thunder”
Toomas, Lauri, Vadim, Avo, Rain, Kristjan, Jüri, Martin
26.-27.01
Winter Trophy, Sweden
8.place (15)
Women Team “Sexy Legs”
Liisa, Kristel, Margit, Lelde, Nelli, Mai, Liina, Anna (POL)

2013

Tournament

Place

SOTG

Team

Team members

31.11-01.12
Force Fyris, Sweden
4.place (5)
1.place
Women Team “Sexy Legs”
Egle, Kristel, Liisa, Ksenija, Nelli, Helen, Elsa Mai
2.-3.11
Rigas Rudens, Latvia
10.place (12)
?
Women Team “Sexy Legs”
Egle, Kristel, Liina, Liisa, Mai, Maie, Margit, Nelli
11.place (20)
1.place
Men Team “FreezeB”
Avo, Jaan, Jüri, Kristjan, Lauri, Mart, Martin, Rain, Toomas, Vadim
14.-15.09
BUC, Latvia
7.place (9)
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs Junior”
Kristel, Egle, Mai, Marek, Vadim, Tony, Jüri, Toomas
24.-25.08
EUCR-N, Finland
6. place (9.)
1. place
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
Kristel, Liisa, Nelli, Lelde, Liina, Margit, Jutta (FIN), Heini (FIN), Kristjan, Lauri, Mitu (FIN), Martin, Avo, Rain, Mart, Jaan, Tuomas (FIN)
06.-07.07
Mixed Madness, Estonia
6. place(9.)
1.-2. place
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
Sanka, Kristel, Vahur, Mitu, Krissu, Liisa, Virge, Jaan, Rain, Peep, Nelli, Liina, Vadim, Avo, Mart, Martin, Jander, Mai, Egle, Jüri, Toomas, Kusti
14.-16.06
Windmill Windup, Netherlands
9. place(24.)
24. place
Mixed Team”Sexy Legs”
Kristjan, Sanka, Kristel, Vahur, Mitu, Krissu, Liisa, Virge, Jaan, Rain, Peep, Nelli, Liina, Vadim, Avo, Mart, Martin, Lauri, Lelde, Anneli, Mäks, Katja, Dima, Varvara
18.-19.05
Finnish Nationals
3. place (9.)
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
Rain, Liina, Avo, Toomas, Sanka, Virge, Kristel, Liisa, Krissu, Kristjan, Lelde, Mitu + 3 Finns
23.-24.03
Kick in de Kök, Estonia
1. place (16.)
1.-2.. place
Men’s Team “FreezeB”
Kristjan, Vahur, Peep, Avo, Sanka, Mart, Jaan, Rain, Lauri, Martin
15. place(16.)
5. place
Men’s Team “Punk Acid”
Taavi, Jürgen, Jüri, Jander, Michael, Tõnu, Madis, Vadim, Toomas, Tanel
4. place (9.)
5. place
Women’s team “Sexy Legs”
Lelde, Liina, Liisa, Margit, Kristel, Krissu, Anneli, Nelli
9. place(9.)
6. place
Women’s team “Täheke”
Epp, Egle, Ksenija, Mai, Helen, Elsa Mai, Adelheid, Kairi, Maie, Liis
26.-27.01
Winter Trophy, Sweden
6. place(16.)
Women’s Team “Sexy Legs”
Liisa, Kristel, Krissu, Margit, Lelde, Virge, Nelli
3. place(32.)
Men with the team “Hardcore”
Latvians+ Kristjan, Lauri

2012

Tournament

Place

SOTG

Team

Team members

03.-04.11
Rigas Rudens, Latvia
6. place (12.)
7. place
Women’s Team “Sexy Legs”
Kristel, Krissu, Liisa, Nelli, Anneli, Liina, Margit, Virge
12. place (18.)
3. place
Men’s Team “Tallinn FC”
Martin, Avo, Lauri, Vahur, Sanka, Mart, Jaan, Mäx, Rain, Peep
13.-14.10
Baltimaade Meistrikad, Leedu
5. place (7.)
1. place
Men’s Team “Sexy Legs”
Kristel, Krissu, Lauri, Vahur, Avo, Martin, Peep, Janek, Mark
01.-02.09
EUCR-N, Estonia
10. place (11.)
9.-10. place
Men’s Team “Tallinn FC”
Vahur, Karl, Sanka, Lauri, Martin, Mart, Jander, Jaan, Avo, Max, Jürgen, Tony, Mario, Rain, Peep
5. place (8.)
5. place
“Estonian Ultimate Women’s Team”
Krissu, Kristel, Liisa, Margit, Nelli, Liina, Virge, Halina, Helen, Marje, Merike
15.-17.06
Windmill Windup, Netherlands
13. place (26.)
16.place
Mixed Team”Sexy Legs”
Kristjan, Kont, Kristel, Liisa, Krissu, Lelde, Virge, Sanka, Martin, Martyn(GBR), Sean(GBR), Niki(USA), David(AUS), Ollie(AUS), Jeff
06.-09.04
Paganello, Italy
13. place (32.)
?
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
Kristjan, Lauri, Kont, Kristel, Liisa, Krissu, Lelde, Roger(BRA), Stas(POL), Adam(POL)
17.-18.03
Kick in de Kök, Estonia
3. place (14.)
3. place
Men’s Team “FreezeB”
Kristjan, Lauri, Kont, Karl, Martin, Rain, Jaan, Mart, Tony
9. place (14.)
10. place
Men’s Team “FreeFlyers”
Sanka, Jander, Margus, Peep, Tõnis, Vahur
5. place (9.)
5. place
Women’s team “4-EST”
Krissu, Kristel, Lelde, Margit, Liina, Anneli, Carmen
28.-29.01
Winter Trophy, Sweden
13. place (20.)
Women’s Team “Sexy Legs”
Liisa, Kristel, Krissu, Margit, Lelde, Tania(USA), Theresa(SWE), Linda(SWE)
3. place (24.)
Men with the team “Hardcore”
Latvians+ Kristjan, Lauri

2011

Tournament

Place

SOTG

Team

Team members

26.-27.11
Force Fyris, Sweden
1. place (6.)
2. place
Women’s Team “Sexy Syndrome”
Krissu, Liisa, Kristel, Margit, Lelde, Matilda(SWE), Linda(SWE), Theresa(SWE)
05.-06.11.
Rigas Rudens, Latvia
7. place (10.)
1. place
Women’s Team “Sexy Fish”
Krissu, Liisa, Kristel, Margit, Blandine, Izzi, Maria, Sofia
12. place (19.)
11. place
Men’s Team “FreezeB”
Lauri, Mart, Jaan, Vahur, Jander, Avo, Tony, Mikk
17.-18.09
Baltimaade Meistrikad, Eesti
3. place (5.)
1. place
Men’s Team “Tallinn FC”
Kristjan, Kont, Martin, Mart, Jaan, Rain, Lauri, Gert, Jürgen, Tony
5. place (5.)
1. place
Men’s Team “FreeFlyers”
Vahur, Jander, Peep, Marek, Liisa, Kristel, Krissu
21.-28.08
WCBU, Italy
10. place (22.)
? place
Mixed Team “Estonia”
Liisa, Lelde, Kristel, Margit, Krissu, Tony, Kristjan, Nelli, Mitrei, Gert, Martin, Lauri, Karl
23.-24.07
Yyteri, Finland
9. place (18.)
Mixed Team”Sexy Legs”
Liisa, Lelde, Kristel, Margit, Krissu, Tony, Kristjan, Nelli, Mitrei, Juha
16.-17.07
Sun Beam, Lithuania
1. place (5.)
1. place
Mixed Team”Sexy Legs”
Liisa, Lelde, Kristel, Margit, Krissu, Gert, Kristjan
17.-19.06
Windmill Windup, Netherlands
6. place(24.)
?. place
Mixed Team”Sexy Legs”
Liisa, Avo, Kristjan, Lelde, Martin + lots of pick-ups
11.-12.06
Jurmalas Bite, Latvia
1. place (3.)
1. place
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
Liisa, Kristel, Krissu, Lelde, Martin, Lauri, Avo, Gert, Kristjan
19.-20.03.
Kick in de Kök, Estonia
9. place (13.)
1. place
Men’s Team “FreezeB”
Kristjan, Lauri, Gert, Martin, Tony, Kont, Karl
10. place (13.)
8. place
Men’s Team “FreeFlyers”
Peep, Tõnis, Margus, Jander, Vahur, Taavi, Mikk
4. place (10.)
7. place
Women’s team “4-EST”
Liisa, Diana, Kristel, Nelli, Carmen, Lelde

2010

Tournament

Place

SOTG

Team

Team members

06.-07.11.
Rigas Rudens, Latvia
11.place (16)
3.place
Men Team (FreezeB)
?
8.place (12)
2.place
Women Team “4-EST”
Liisa, Nelli, Margit, Kristel, Carmen, Virge
28.-29.08.
EUCR-NE, Finland
4.place (6)
4.place
Women Team “4-EST”
Krissu, Kristel, Margit, Liisa, Nelli, Virge, Carmen, Kristina (LIT), Agnė (LIT)
04.-09.07.
WUCC, Czech
28.place (40)
25.place
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
Karl, Martin, Avo, Kristjan, Jeff, Kristel, Sanka, Virge, Liisa, Diana, Alina (RUS), Millerin, Wally(AUS), Tony, Lauri, Mike(AUS)
19.-20.06.
Jurmalas Bite, Latvia
6.place (7)
25.place
Mixed Team in Open div”Sexy Legs”
?
11.-13.06.
Windmill Windup, Netherlands
9.place (25)
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
Lauri, Martin, Kristjan, Lelde, Virge + lots of pick-ups
24.-25.04
Zaraza, Lithuania
7.place (9)
1.place
Mixed Team “Sexy Legs”
Avo, Martin, Kristjan, Karl, Tony, Sanka, Kristel, Alina (RUS), Virge, Liisa
27.-28.03.
Kick in de Viimsi, Estonia
7. place (8.)
3. place
Men’s Team “FreezeB”
Lauri, Karl, Sanka, Tony, Kristjan, Avo, Martin
8. place (8.)
1. place
Men’s Team “FreeFlyers”
Siim, Margus, Anti, Martin Ü, Taavi, Janar, Peep, Vahur, Tõnis
2. place (6.)
1. place
Women’s team “4-EST”
Liisa, Kristel, Virge, Margit, Diana, Nelli
06.-07.02.
Winter Trophy, Sweden
7. place (16.)
Women’s Team “4-EST”
Liisa, Kristel, Virge, Margit, Diana, Krissu
30.-31.01.
Lithuanian Championships
1. place (15.)
Men’s Team “FreezeB”
Lauri, Sanka, Karl, Tony, Kristjan, Martin, Avo

2009

Tournament

Place

SOTG

Team

Team members

07.-08.11.
Rigas Rudens, Latvia
4. place (10.)
? place
Women’s Team “4-EST”
Margit, Nelli, Krissu, Liisa, Kristel, Virge, Diana
? place (19.)
? place
Men’s Team “FreezeB”
?
31.-01.11.
NSUT, Finland
1. place (7.)
Women’s Team “4-EST”
Liisa, Kristel, Virge, Margit, Krissu + pick-up Anne
24.-27.09.
xEUCF, England
20. place (20.)
Mixed Team “Tallinn Frisbee Club”
Diana, Margit, Kristel, Virge, Krissu, Liisa, Nelli, Siku, Tõnis, Martin, Kristjan, Avo, Lauri, Sten, Sanka, Mäks
30.-31.08.
EUCR-NE, Estonia
11. place (16.)
10. place
Men’s Team “FreezeB”
?
15.-16.08.
Latvian Championships
6. place (6.)
Men’sTeam “FreeFlyers”
Kristel, Liisa, Krissu, Margit, Martin, Peep, Vahur, Jander, Siim
18.-19.07.
Whose Baby, Czech
2. place (12.)
Mixed Team “?”
Tõnis, Martin, Avo, Kristjan, Tony, Mäks, Virge, Krissu, Karl, Kristel, Nelli, Liisa, Diana
20.-21.06.
Jurmalas Bite, Latvia
? place (?.)
? place
Men’sTeam “FreezeB”
?
? place (?.)
? place
Women’sTeam “4-EST”
?
06.-07.06.
Finnish Championships
? place (9.)
?. place
Mixed Team”?”
Mäks, Sten, Martin, Jürgen, Vahur, Kristjan, Avo, Tõnis, Margit, Krissu, Kristel, Liisa, Diana, Virge
25.-26.04.
Zaraza, Lithuania
1. place (?)
Mixed Team
Avo, Martin, Kristjan, Lauri, Tõnis, Sten, Vahur, Mäks, Tony, Nelli, Kristel, Raul, Diana, Krissu
28.-29.03.
Kick in de Kök, Estonia
9. place (18.)
5. place
Men’s Team “FreezeB”
Lauri, Sanka, Avo, Jürgen, Sten, Karl, Martin, Kristjan
10. place (18.)
7. place
Men’s Team “FreeFlyers”
?
16. place (18.)
2. place
Men’s Team “Discdroppers”
?
3. place (9.)
4. place
Women’s team “4-EST”
Maie, Virge, Liisa, Kristel, Nelli, Krissu, Diana, Margit
24.01.-25.01.
Lithuanian Championships
1. place (?)
Women’s Team “4-EST”
Margit, Krissu, Diana, Kristel, Liisa, Nelli, Virge
contents